Poulan 185143 Manuel de l'utilisateur

Naviguer en ligne ou télécharger Manuel de l'utilisateur pour Les souffleuses à neige Poulan 185143. Poulan 185143 User's Manual Manuel d'utilisatio

  • Télécharger
  • Ajouter à mon manuel
  • Imprimer
  • Page
    / 32
  • Table des matières
  • DEPANNAGE
  • MARQUE LIVRES
  • Noté4.9 / 5. Basé sur31 avis des utilisateurs
Vue de la page 0
OWNER'S MANUAL
MODEL NUMBER:
P8527ESA
SNOW THROWER
Always Wear Eye Protection During Operation
IMPORTANT MANUAL Do Not Throw Away
185143 Rev 1 01.25.08 BY/TH
Printed in U.S.A.
WARNING:
Read the Owner's Manual and
fol low all Warnings and Safety
In struc tions. Fail ure to do so
can result in serious injury.
Vue de la page 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 32

Résumé du contenu

Page 1 - P8527ESA

OWNER'S MANUALMODEL NUMBER:P8527ESASNOW THROWER Always Wear Eye Protection During OperationIMPORTANT MANUAL Do Not Throw Away 185143

Page 2 - SAFETY RULES

10The operation of any snow thrower can result in foreign objects thrown into the eyes, which can result in severe eye damage. Always wear safety gla

Page 3 - CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES

11OPERATIONTO THROW SNOW (See Fig. 16)The auger rotation is controlled by the auger control lever located on the right side handle.• Squeeze auger co

Page 4

12ENGINE OILFILL CAP / DIPSTICKFUEL SHUT-OFF VALVEPRIM ERSAFETY IG NI TION KEYTHROT TLECHOKE CONTROLSTARTER BUTTONRECOIL STARTER HANDLEGAS O LINE FILL

Page 5 - ASSEMBLY / PRE-OPERATION

13COLD START - ELECTRIC STARTER1. Insert safety ignition key into the ignition slot until it clicks. DO NOT turn the key. Keep the extra safety ign

Page 6

14MAINTENANCELUBRICATION CHARTGENERAL REC OM MEN DA TIONSThe warranty on this snow thrower does not cover items that have been sub ject ed to operator

Page 7

15MAINTENANCEV-BELTSCheck V-belts for deterioration and wear after every 50 hours of operation and replace if necessary. The belts are not ad just abl

Page 8

16SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTSWARNING: To avoid serious injury, before performing any service or ad- just ments:1. Be sure throttle is in STOP position.2.

Page 9

17SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTSTO REPLACE BELTS (See Fig. 23)The auger and traction drive belts are not adjustable. If the belts are damaged or begin to sli

Page 10 - OPERATION

18STORAGEImmediately prepare your snow thrower for storage at the end of the season or if the unit will not be used for 30 days or more.WARNING: Never

Page 11

19Does not start 1. Fuel shut-off valve (if so 1. Turn fuel shut-off valve to OPEN position. equipped) in OFF position. 2. Safety ignition

Page 12

2Safe Operation Practices for Snow ThrowersIMPORTANT: This machine is capable of amputating hands and feet and throwing objects. Failure to observe t

Page 13

20REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESAAUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY66566912213778611282727193026252423221821201928193125242623292121

Page 14 - MAINTENANCE

21KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 183578 Bag, Weight 2 183577 Bracket, Weight Bag 3 74520524 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 4 18108

Page 15

22REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESACONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE321126745616181710111431315889121922212122231426282727252029242223

Page 16 - SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTS

23REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESACONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTEKEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 183334 Knob, Lever 2 1750

Page 17

24REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESAHANDLES5111215710331819373435202021216115361325151144331617162322383924272624252740221714414586289

Page 18 - SNOW THROWER

25KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 178875X479 Lever, Auger Control, RH 2 178648X479 Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH 3 179439 Nut, Ca

Page 19 - TROUBLESHOOTING

26REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESADRIVE353315412234292231267243211332524231232274420212122161171524131125312533512313152789106334114

Page 20

27KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 146315 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4 2 73800500 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 3 155415 Washer, Flat 4 174905

Page 21 - NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

28REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESACHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS102161917102122232134678912131527102524187620142863029313147484640441011

Page 22

29REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESACHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYSKEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 181044 Spring, Traction Idler

Page 23

3PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONSGasoline Capacity 4.0 Quartsand Type: Unleaded Regular onlyOil Type SAE 30 (above 40°F)(API-SF-SJ): SAE 5W-30 or 10W-30 (0

Page 24

30REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESAWHEELS / DECALS10313230151817191012127434132011213322232410102526282729282911112726282322332011149

Page 25

31REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NUMBER P8527ESAWHEELS / DECALSKEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 178834 Wheel Assembly (16" Power Stee

Page 26

giving the complete mfg. ID#, serial number and date of purchase of your product and the name and address of the authorized dealer from whom it was pu

Page 27

4PARTS PACKED SEPARATELY IN CARTONMAINTENANCE ... 14-15MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE ...

Page 28 - CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS

5ASSEMBLY / PRE-OPERATIONRead these instructions and this man u al in its entirety before you attempt to assemble or operate your new snow thrower.You

Page 29

6ASSEMBLY / PRE-OPERATIONINSTALL AUGER CONTROL ROD (See Figs. 5 and 6)The auger control rod has the short loop on the end of the spring as shown.1. S

Page 30 - WHEELS / DECALS

7ASSEMBLY / PRE-OPERATIONINSTALL WEIGHT BAG (See Fig. 10)Though seldom required, the weight bag will re duce the ten den cy of the auger housing to ri

Page 31

8OPERATIONKNOW YOUR SNOW THROWERREAD THIS OWNER'S MANUAL AND ALL SAFETY RULES BEFORE OPERATING YOUR SNOW THROWER. Compare the illustrations with

Page 32 - LIMITED WARRANTY

9MEETS A.N.S.I. SAFETY REQUIREMENTSOur snow throwers conform to the standards of the American National Standards Institute.FIG. 11OPERATIONLH and RH t

Commentaires sur ces manuels

Pas de commentaire