Poulan 175680 Manuel de l'utilisateur

Naviguer en ligne ou télécharger Manuel de l'utilisateur pour Mini-faucheuses Poulan 175680. Poulan 175680 User's Manual Manuel d'utilisatio

  • Télécharger
  • Ajouter à mon manuel
  • Imprimer
  • Page
    / 28
  • Table des matières
  • DEPANNAGE
  • MARQUE LIVRES
  • Noté4.5 / 5. Basé sur13 avis des utilisateurs
Vue de la page 0
OWNERS MANUAL
MODEL:
PRRT65A
REAR TINE TILLER
Always Wear Eye Protection During Operation
WARNING:
Read the Owners Manual and
follow all Warnings and Safety
Instructions. Failure to do so
can result in serious injury.
IMPORTANT MANUAL Do Not Throw Away
175680 Rev. 2 Rev. 1 8.21.01 TR
Printed in U.S.A.
Vue de la page 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 28

Résumé du contenu

Page 1 - REAR TINE TILLER

OWNERS MANUALMODEL:PRRT65AREAR TINE TILLERAlways Wear Eye Protection During Operation WARNING:Read the Owners Manual andfollow all

Page 2 - SAFETY RULES

10OPERATION• Soil conditions are important for proper tilling. Tines willnot readily penetrate dry, hard soil which may contributeto excessive bounce

Page 3 - TABLE OF CONTENTS

11CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIESGENERAL RECOMMENDATIONSThe warranty on this tiller does not cover items that havebeen subjected to operator abuse or negli

Page 4 - ASSEMBLY

12CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIESOIL FILLER PLUGOIL LEVELOILDRAINPLUGFIG. 16Disconnect spark plug wire before performing any maintenance (except carburetor

Page 5

13CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIESFIG. 19AIR SCREENBLOWERHOUSINGMUFFLERDo not operate tiller without muffler. Do not tamper withexhaust system. Damaged muffl

Page 6

14SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTSFIG. 22SCREWANDWASHERTO REMOVE BELT GUARD (See Fig. 22)• Remove L.H. outer and inner side shields (See “TOREMOVE WHEEL” in

Page 7

15SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTSFIG. 26TINE REPLACEMENT (See Figs. 24, 25, and 26)CAUTION: Tines are sharp. Wear glovesor other protection when handling t

Page 8

16SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTSFIG. 27THROTTLECONTROLCLAMPSCREWCASINGAND WIREFUELTANKENGINETO ADJUST THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE(See Fig. 27)The throttle contro

Page 9

17Immediately prepare your tiller for storage at the end of theseason or if the unit will not be used for 30 days or more.CAUTION: Never store the ti

Page 10 - OPERATION

18Will not start 1. Out of fuel. 1. Fill fuel tank.2. Engine not “CHOKED” properly. 2. See “TO START ENGINE” in Operation section.3. Engine flooded. 3

Page 11 - CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES

19KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION19 19131611 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.20 109228X Lever, Lock, Handle21 150256X428 Handle23 86777 Screw, Hex Washer Hd. Sl

Page 12

2• Keep children and pets away.• Do not overload the machine capacity by attempting totill too deep at too fast a rate.• Never operate the machine at

Page 13 - SERVICE AND ADJUSTMENTS

20REPAIR PARTSTILLER - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65AMAINFRAME, LEFT SIDEKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTIONKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 73510500 Nut, Keps 5/16-182 10

Page 14

21REPAIR PARTSTILLER - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65AMAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDEKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION12 126875X Rivet, Drilled13 5015J Tire127259X Rim795R Tire

Page 15

22REPAIR PARTSTILLER - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65ATRANSMISSIONKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTIONNOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4

Page 16

23REPAIR PARTSTILLER - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65ATINE SHIELD19 102701X Grip20 73220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-1621 102156X Stake, Depth22 74930632 Bolt, Hex 3/8-16

Page 17 - CYLINDER(S)

24REPAIR PARTSTILLER - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65ATINE ASSEMBLYKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTIONKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 4459J Tine, Outer, L.H.2 132673 Clevis

Page 18 - TROUBLESHOOTING POINTS

25REPAIR PARTSTILLER - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65ADECALS1 173196 Decal, Logo,CNTRL PNL2 176306 Decal, Logo, Belt Guard4 136942 Decal, Instruction, Tilling5

Page 19 - REPAIR PARTS

26SERVICE NOTES

Page 20

27LIMITED WARRANTYThe Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defectsin materials and

Page 21

PARTS AND SERVICEYour POULAN PRO product has been expertly engineered and carefully manufactured to rigidquality standards. As with

Page 22

3PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS GASOLINE CAPACITY: 3 Quarts (2.8L)Unleaded Regular OIL(API-SF-SJ) : SAE 30 (Above 32°F/0°C) (Capacity: 20 oz./0.6L) SAE 5w-30

Page 23

4(1) Hairpin Clip(1) Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 UNC x 1 Grade 5(1) Center Locknut 3/8-16 UNC(1) Handle Lock Lever(1) Flat Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 GaugeCONTENT

Page 24

5ASSEMBLY• Grasp handle assembly. Hold in “up” position. Be surehandle lock remains in gearcase notch. Slide handleassembly into position.HANDLE AS

Page 25

6ASSEMBLYSHIFTRODHAIRPINCLIPSHIFTLEVERINDICATORFIG. 7CHECK TIRE PRESSUREThe tires on your unit were overinflated at the factory forshipping purposes.

Page 26 - SERVICE NOTES

7KNOW YOUR TILLERREAD THIS OWNER'S MANUAL AND SAFETY RULES BEFORE OPERATING YOUR TILLER.Compare the illustrations with your tiller to familiarize

Page 27 - LIMITED WARRANTY

8OPERATIONTILLING (See Fig. 11)• Release depth stake pin. Pull the depth stake up forincreased tilling depth. Place depth stake pin in hole ofdepth

Page 28 - PARTS AND SERVICE

9OPERATIONTURNING• Release the drive control bar.• Move throttle control to “SLOW” position.• Place shift lever indicator in “F” (forward) position.

Commentaires sur ces manuels

Pas de commentaire