Poulan PO17542LT Manuel de l'utilisateur

Naviguer en ligne ou télécharger Manuel de l'utilisateur pour Moteur Poulan PO17542LT. Poulan PO17542LT Parts Manual Manuel d'utilisatio

  • Télécharger
  • Ajouter à mon manuel
  • Imprimer
  • Page
    / 17
  • Table des matières
  • MARQUE LIVRES
  • Noté4.6 / 5. Basé sur26 avis des utilisateurs
Vue de la page 0
27
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STA
SCHEMATIC
BATTERY
FUSE
IGNITION
SWITCH
RED
RED
RED
BLACK
IGNITION
UNIT
HEADLIGHTS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
RED
BLACK
ORANGE
BLACK
BROWN
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
STARTER
M
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
GROUNDING
CONNECTOR
ATT'MENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
SOLENOID
BLACK
LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT
5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM
ALTERNATOR
14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)
DIODE
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
NOTE
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS
SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS
WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST.
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
A
AMMETER
RED
G
B
S
M
A1
A2
L
HOUR
METER
(OPTIONAL)
(OPTIONAL)
SPARK
PLUG
GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
IGNITION SWITCH
CIRCUITPOSITION
OFF
B+A1RUN/LIGHT
B + S + A1START
M+G+A1
B+A1RUN
“MAKE”
A2+L
NONE
NONE
NONE
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID
FUEL
LINE
Vue de la page 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 17

Résumé du contenu

Page 1 - SCHEMATIC

27TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STASCHEMATICBATTERYFUSEIGNITIONSWITCHREDREDREDBLACKIGNITIONUNITHEADLIGHTSREMOVABLECONNECTIONSBLACKBLACKBLACKWHITEWHI

Page 2

36REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STASEAT ASSEMBLY1 171683 Seat2 140551 Bracket Pivot Seat 8 7203 71110616 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 Unc X 14 19

Page 3

37REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STADECALSNOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mmKEY PARTNO. NO

Page 4

3821OPTIONAL EQUIPMENTSpark Arrester2910116512132625173161781444632313337334823454111240143815REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STAENGINE

Page 5

39REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STAENGINE1 170771 Control Th/ch Flag2 17720408 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8 T3 - - - - - - - - Engine, B

Page 6

40REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STAMOWER DECK1514131110981668373031323314614814515045144147147142149142495051545253555634146442122242526

Page 7

41KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTIONKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 165892X421 Mower Deck Assembly, 42"2 72140506 Bolt3 138017 Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/4

Page 8

4236152016171820201520456231654782324252728293037414038121131323132191913131313492650REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STAMOWER LIFT

Page 9

43REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STAMOWER LIFT1 159460 Wire Asm Inner/Sprg W/plunger LT2 159471 Shaft Asm Lift RH w/Inf3 105767X Pin Groo

Page 10 - REPAIR PARTS

28REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STAELECTRICAL2829262442432727254127274033903082127D.C. AMPERES451622215216

Page 11

29KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 144927 Battery 12 Volt 35 Amp2 74760412 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc X 3/48 176689 Battery Box16 176138 Switch Interlock Push-

Page 12

302625582192021923642081320811132920820855207333142172928125157535254551453733724262533124303532633102634351814381420621215931153142211114REPAIR PARTS

Page 13

31REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STACHASSIS AND ENCLOSURESKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 174619 Chassis2 176554 Drawbar3 17060612 Screw 3/8

Page 14

322928112144138395751747578767712519242533534373635623659212557761222726611318515186855230323230521185804313818482646514579169626275148150151202494750

Page 15

33REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STA DRIVEKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTIONKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 - - - - - - Transaxle Peerless (206-545

Page 16

34554343643810403211868746468687298871291743912141423736373839445154333534686767671365681515152929826311REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542ST

Page 17

35REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PR17542STASTEERING ASSEMBLYKEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION1 180656X428 Wheel Steering2 172393 Axle Asm Cast Iron LT

Commentaires sur ces manuels

Pas de commentaire